The Bonaqua Youth Adventure Race 2005 Series 200
Series 100
| Series 200
| Series 300
Bib
No. |
Place |
Participant
Name |
Team Name |
|
School |
Boys |
Girls |
Mixed |
|
CP 1 |
Split |
CP 2 |
Split |
CP 3 |
Split |
CP 4 |
Split |
CP 5 |
Split |
CP 7 |
Split |
CP 8 |
Total Time
Used |
209A |
1 |
Andrew Mehrmann |
|
Boys |
HKIS |
1 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:45:02 |
10:22:02 |
0:02:58 |
10:25:00 |
0:25:00 |
10:50:00 |
0:20:00 |
11:10:00 |
1:08:00 |
12:18:00 |
0:04:02 |
12:22:02 |
2:52:02 |
209B |
1 |
Austin Cenlan
Chung |
|
Boys |
HKIS |
1 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:45:02 |
10:22:02 |
0:02:58 |
10:25:00 |
0:25:00 |
10:50:00 |
0:20:00 |
11:10:00 |
1:08:00 |
12:18:00 |
0:04:02 |
12:22:02 |
2:52:02 |
211A |
2 |
Wong Sze Hau
Geoffrey |
Strong Youth |
Boys |
HKIS |
2 |
|
|
|
9:38:00 |
0:22:44 |
10:00:44 |
0:23:16 |
10:24:00 |
0:33:00 |
10:57:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:19:00 |
1:05:00 |
12:24:00 |
0:04:14 |
12:28:14 |
2:58:14 |
211B |
2 |
Wong Lok Sang
Lawson |
Strong Youth |
Boys |
Chinese
International |
2 |
|
|
|
9:38:00 |
0:22:44 |
10:00:44 |
0:23:16 |
10:24:00 |
0:33:00 |
10:57:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:19:00 |
1:05:00 |
12:24:00 |
0:04:14 |
12:28:14 |
2:58:14 |
207A |
3 |
Humphrey
Flowerdew |
H and C |
Boys |
King George V |
3 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:22:00 |
9:59:00 |
0:26:00 |
10:25:00 |
0:35:00 |
11:00:00 |
0:18:00 |
11:18:00 |
1:12:00 |
12:30:00 |
0:03:15 |
12:33:15 |
3:03:15 |
207B |
3 |
Cameron Gibbins |
H and C |
Boys |
King George V |
3 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:22:00 |
9:59:00 |
0:26:00 |
10:25:00 |
0:35:00 |
11:00:00 |
0:18:00 |
11:18:00 |
1:12:00 |
12:30:00 |
0:03:15 |
12:33:15 |
3:03:15 |
213A |
4 |
Jason Curtis Da
Rosa |
Team Extreme |
Boys |
South Island
School |
4 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:25:00 |
10:01:00 |
0:24:00 |
10:25:00 |
0:33:00 |
10:58:00 |
0:20:00 |
11:18:00 |
1:06:00 |
12:24:00 |
0:17:03 |
12:41:03 |
3:11:03 |
213B |
4 |
Syed Mohd Asad
Abbas Abedi |
Team Extreme |
Boys |
South Island
School |
4 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:25:00 |
10:01:00 |
0:24:00 |
10:25:00 |
0:33:00 |
10:58:00 |
0:20:00 |
11:18:00 |
1:06:00 |
12:24:00 |
0:17:03 |
12:41:03 |
3:11:03 |
203A |
5 |
Colin Daymond
Hanna |
Team Goldfish |
Boys |
HKIS |
5 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:21:00 |
9:57:00 |
1:00:00 |
10:57:00 |
0:23:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:42:00 |
0:58:00 |
12:40:00 |
0:03:20 |
12:43:20 |
3:13:20 |
203B |
5 |
Wei Ming David
Wong |
Team Goldfish |
Boys |
HKIS |
5 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:21:00 |
9:57:00 |
1:00:00 |
10:57:00 |
0:23:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:42:00 |
0:58:00 |
12:40:00 |
0:03:20 |
12:43:20 |
3:13:20 |
215A |
6 |
Elisabeth Noelle
Pei |
The Two-Man Team |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
1 |
|
|
9:38:00 |
0:22:00 |
10:00:00 |
0:26:00 |
10:26:00 |
0:24:00 |
10:50:00 |
0:35:30 |
11:25:30 |
1:19:30 |
12:45:00 |
0:04:45 |
12:49:45 |
3:19:45 |
215B |
6 |
Nathalie May
Goh-Livorness |
The Two-Man Team |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
1 |
|
|
9:38:00 |
0:22:00 |
10:00:00 |
0:26:00 |
10:26:00 |
0:24:00 |
10:50:00 |
0:35:30 |
11:25:30 |
1:19:30 |
12:45:00 |
0:04:45 |
12:49:45 |
3:19:45 |
224A |
7 |
Andrew Clarke |
DAT |
Mixed |
South Island
School |
|
|
1 |
|
9:37:00 |
3:25:20 |
13:02:20 |
########## |
10:25:00 |
0:55:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:34:00 |
11:54:00 |
0:53:00 |
12:47:00 |
0:06:47 |
12:53:47 |
3:23:47 |
224B |
7 |
Dawn McGregor |
DAT |
Mixed |
South Island
School |
|
|
1 |
|
9:37:00 |
3:25:20 |
13:02:20 |
########## |
10:25:00 |
0:55:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:34:00 |
11:54:00 |
0:53:00 |
12:47:00 |
0:06:47 |
12:53:47 |
3:23:47 |
214A |
8 |
Robert C.P.
Hutton |
Team X-Factor |
Boys |
HKIS |
6 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:21:30 |
9:57:30 |
0:35:30 |
10:33:00 |
0:40:00 |
11:13:00 |
0:25:45 |
11:38:45 |
1:13:15 |
12:52:00 |
0:06:30 |
12:58:30 |
3:28:30 |
214B |
8 |
Scott R.
Williamson |
Team X-Factor |
Boys |
HKIS |
6 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:21:30 |
9:57:30 |
0:35:30 |
10:33:00 |
0:40:00 |
11:13:00 |
0:25:45 |
11:38:45 |
1:13:15 |
12:52:00 |
0:06:30 |
12:58:30 |
3:28:30 |
220A |
9 |
Kimberley Sin-Man
Pleatman |
KnA |
Girls |
KGV |
|
2 |
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:25:30 |
10:02:30 |
0:30:30 |
10:33:00 |
0:49:00 |
11:22:00 |
0:33:45 |
11:55:45 |
1:06:15 |
13:02:00 |
0:08:54 |
13:10:54 |
3:40:54 |
220B |
9 |
Anne Catherine
Knecht Boyer |
KnA |
Girls |
GSIS |
|
2 |
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:25:30 |
10:02:30 |
0:30:30 |
10:33:00 |
0:49:00 |
11:22:00 |
0:33:45 |
11:55:45 |
1:06:15 |
13:02:00 |
0:08:54 |
13:10:54 |
3:40:54 |
223A |
10 |
Julio Wu Chang |
Team Vagabonder |
Mixed |
HKIS |
|
|
2 |
|
9:39:00 |
3:23:10 |
13:02:10 |
########## |
10:33:00 |
0:47:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:41:00 |
12:01:00 |
1:12:00 |
13:13:00 |
0:05:15 |
13:18:15 |
3:48:15 |
223B |
10 |
Dawn Ho |
Team Vagabonder |
Mixed |
HKIS |
|
|
2 |
|
9:39:00 |
3:23:10 |
13:02:10 |
########## |
10:33:00 |
0:47:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:41:00 |
12:01:00 |
1:12:00 |
13:13:00 |
0:05:15 |
13:18:15 |
3:48:15 |
212A |
11 |
Li Ka Chun |
Ammon |
Boys |
順利天主教中學 |
7 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:23:00 |
10:00:00 |
0:26:00 |
10:26:00 |
0:32:00 |
10:58:00 |
0:25:00 |
11:23:00 |
1:47:00 |
13:10:00 |
0:10:25 |
13:20:25 |
3:50:25 |
212B |
11 |
Lee Wai Pong |
Ammon |
Boys |
順利天主教中學 |
7 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:23:00 |
10:00:00 |
0:26:00 |
10:26:00 |
0:32:00 |
10:58:00 |
0:25:00 |
11:23:00 |
1:47:00 |
13:10:00 |
0:10:25 |
13:20:25 |
3:50:25 |
210A |
12 |
Nicholas Peter
Baggaley |
Mountain Eaters |
Boys |
HKIS |
8 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:31:00 |
10:08:00 |
0:42:00 |
10:50:00 |
0:30:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:46:00 |
12:06:00 |
1:43:00 |
13:49:00 |
0:02:59 |
13:51:59 |
4:21:59 |
210B |
12 |
James Neale |
Mountain Eaters |
Boys |
HKIS |
8 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:31:00 |
10:08:00 |
0:42:00 |
10:50:00 |
0:30:00 |
11:20:00 |
0:46:00 |
12:06:00 |
1:43:00 |
13:49:00 |
0:02:59 |
13:51:59 |
4:21:59 |
221A |
13 |
Cheng Ching To |
Belilios Team |
Girls |
Belilios Public
School |
|
3 |
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:26:40 |
10:02:40 |
0:52:20 |
10:55:00 |
1:25:00 |
12:20:00 |
########## |
11:43:30 |
2:05:30 |
13:49:00 |
0:05:42 |
13:54:42 |
4:24:42 |
221B |
13 |
Kong Wing Yu
Vanessa |
Belilios Team |
Girls |
Belilios Public
School |
|
3 |
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:26:40 |
10:02:40 |
0:52:20 |
10:55:00 |
1:25:00 |
12:20:00 |
########## |
11:43:30 |
2:05:30 |
13:49:00 |
0:05:42 |
13:54:42 |
4:24:42 |
201A |
14 |
Daniel Cox Butler |
1108 |
Boys |
HKIS |
9 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:18:55 |
9:54:55 |
1:02:05 |
10:57:00 |
0:23:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:24:00 |
0:03:25 |
12:27:25 |
2:57:25 |
201B |
14 |
Pak-lam Chan |
1108 |
Boys |
HKIS |
9 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:18:55 |
9:54:55 |
1:02:05 |
10:57:00 |
0:23:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:24:00 |
0:03:25 |
12:27:25 |
2:57:25 |
216A |
15 |
Amy Burns |
The Dynamic Team |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
4 |
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:20:46 |
9:57:46 |
0:59:14 |
10:57:00 |
0:23:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:28:00 |
0:00:58 |
12:28:58 |
2:58:58 |
216B |
15 |
Clara Eng |
The Dynamic Team |
Girls |
HKIS |
|
4 |
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:20:46 |
9:57:46 |
0:59:14 |
10:57:00 |
0:23:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:28:00 |
0:00:58 |
12:28:58 |
2:58:58 |
222A |
16 |
Stephanie Pun Yuk
Ying |
The Warriors |
Mixed |
German Swiss
Int'l |
|
|
3 |
|
9:37:00 |
0:21:00 |
9:58:00 |
1:00:00 |
10:58:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:39:00 |
0:04:02 |
12:43:02 |
3:13:02 |
222B |
16 |
Anthony Chung |
The Warriors |
Mixed |
Tanbridge School |
|
|
3 |
|
9:37:00 |
0:21:00 |
9:58:00 |
1:00:00 |
10:58:00 |
0:22:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:39:00 |
0:04:02 |
12:43:02 |
3:13:02 |
218A |
17 |
Natasha Gillespie
Wong |
Flying Pigs |
Girls |
GSIS |
|
5 |
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:28:00 |
10:05:00 |
0:42:00 |
10:47:00 |
0:33:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:43:00 |
0:04:37 |
12:47:37 |
3:17:37 |
218B |
17 |
Pui Ee Hor |
Flying Pigs |
Girls |
GSIS |
|
5 |
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:28:00 |
10:05:00 |
0:42:00 |
10:47:00 |
0:33:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:43:00 |
0:04:37 |
12:47:37 |
3:17:37 |
217A |
18 |
Juan Tsang |
楓葉隊 |
Girls |
台山商會中學 |
|
6 |
|
|
9:52:00 |
0:27:00 |
10:19:00 |
0:31:00 |
10:50:00 |
0:30:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:43:00 |
0:06:42 |
12:49:42 |
3:19:42 |
217B |
18 |
Wong Sin Tung |
楓葉隊 |
Girls |
台山商會中學 |
|
6 |
|
|
9:52:00 |
0:27:00 |
10:19:00 |
0:31:00 |
10:50:00 |
0:30:00 |
11:20:00 |
|
missed |
|
12:43:00 |
0:06:42 |
12:49:42 |
3:19:42 |
206A |
19 |
Cheng King Tat |
日月隊 |
Boys |
台山商會中學 |
10 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:19:00 |
9:55:00 |
0:27:00 |
10:22:00 |
|
missed |
|
missed |
|
missed |
11:44:12 |
11:44:12 |
2:14:12 |
206B |
19 |
Wan Chun Hin |
日月隊 |
Boys |
台山商會中學 |
10 |
|
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:19:00 |
9:55:00 |
0:27:00 |
10:22:00 |
|
missed |
|
missed |
|
missed |
11:44:12 |
11:44:12 |
2:14:12 |
219A |
20 |
Szeto Shiu Yan |
馬尾隊 |
Girls |
香港真光中學 |
|
7 |
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:21:17 |
9:57:17 |
1:40:43 |
11:38:00 |
|
missed |
|
missed |
|
missed |
13:01:15 |
13:01:15 |
3:31:15 |
219B |
20 |
Kam Lok Ting,
Loreta |
馬尾隊 |
Girls |
香港真光中學 |
|
7 |
|
|
9:36:00 |
0:21:17 |
9:57:17 |
1:40:43 |
11:38:00 |
|
missed |
|
missed |
|
missed |
13:01:15 |
13:01:15 |
3:31:15 |
204A |
21 |
Gregory Mark
Rawson |
Sexy Beasts |
Boys |
Island School |
11 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:19:00 |
9:56:00 |
1:42:00 |
11:38:00 |
|
missed |
|
missed |
|
missed |
13:13:42 |
13:13:42 |
3:43:42 |
204B |
21 |
Lloyd Thomas
Smith |
Sexy Beasts |
Boys |
Island School |
11 |
|
|
|
9:37:00 |
0:19:00 |
9:56:00 |
1:42:00 |
11:38:00 |
|
missed |
|
missed |
|
missed |
13:13:42 |
13:13:42 |
3:43:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|